*Unlimited Intra Day Exposure *Technical Guidance* Diet Odin Facility To Trade From You Home / Office* Individual Attention By Experts* Affordable Brokerage *Back Office Facility For All Clients *SUB-BROKER / REMISER ENQUIRY SOLICITED SPECIAL SCHEMES AVAILABLE* COMMODITY TIPS ACCURACY FOR 85 TO 90%, WORLD MARKET UPDATES,COMMODITY ACCOUNT FOR FREE,DAILY LEVELS UPDATE


Wednesday, 25 January 2012

Global Market Holidays Table

 Global Market Holidays Table
 

2012 Market Holidays
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Australia2,266,9,2511       25,26
Canada220621763825,26
China2,3,23,24,25,26,272,3,4,301221,2,3,4,5 
France6,9125,26
Germany6,9124,25,26,31
Hong Kong2,23,24,254,6,9121,2,2324*,25,26,31*
Indonesia2323617,1817,20,21,222624,25,31
Japan2,3,920303,4161782324,31
Malaysia2,23,241,6,7120,21,31172613,1525
New Zealand2,366,9,2542225,26
Singapore2,23,24619,20261325
South Korea23,241111,28615119,25,31
Taiwan19,20,23,24,25,26,2727,2841 1031
Thailand276,13,161,742,13235,10,31
UK26,974,52725,26
USA2,1620628432225

Global Markets Trading Hours


Global Markets Trading Hours
CountryExchangeTrading Hours(Mon to Fri)
(Local Time)
Trading Hours(Mon to Fri)
(HK Time)
Australia*Australian Stock Exchange10:00 - 16:0008:00 - 14:00
Canada*Montreal Stock Exchange
Toronto Stock Exchange
09:30 - 16:0022:30 - 05:00
ChinaShanghai Stock Exchange
Shenzhen Stock Exchange
09:30 - 11:30,
13:00 - 15:00
09:30 - 11:30,
13:00 - 15:00
France*Euronext09:00 - 17:3016:00 - 00:30
Germany*Xetra09:00 - 17:3016:00 - 00:30
Hong KongThe Stock Exchange of Hong Kong
Hong Kong Futures Exchange
09:30 - 12:00,
13:30 - 16:00
09:15 - 12:00,
13:30 - 16:15
IndonesiaJakarta Stock Exchange09:30 - 12:00,
13:30 - 16:00 (Mon to Thu)
09:30 - 11:30,
14:00 - 16:00 (Fri)
10:30 - 13:00,
14:30 - 17:00 (Mon to Thu)
10:30 - 12:30,
15:00 - 17:00 (Fri)
JapanTokyo Stock Exchange09:00 - 11:00,
12:30 - 15:00
08:00 - 10:00,
11:30 - 14:00
MalaysiaKuala Lumpur Stock Exchange09:00 - 12:30,
14:30 - 17:00
09:00 - 12:30,
14:30 - 17:00
New Zealand*New Zealand Stock Exchange10:00 - 16:4506:00 - 12:45
PhilippinesPhilippines Stock Exchange09:30 - 12:1009:30 - 12:10
SingaporeSingapore Exchange09:00 - 12:30,
14:00 - 17:00
09:00 - 12:30,
14:00 - 17:00
South KoreaKorea Stock Exchange09:00 - 15:0008:00 - 14:00
TaiwanTaiwan Stock Exchange09:00 - 13:3009:00 - 13:30
ThailandThe Stock Exchange of Thailand09:55 - 12:30,
14:25 - 16:30
10:55 - 13:30,
15:25 - 17:30
United Kingdom*London Stock Exchange08:00 - 16:3016:00 - 00:30
United State*AMEX, Nasdaq, NYSE09:30 - 16:0022:30 - 05:00

Thursday, 12 January 2012

MCX Lot Size


S.NO
SYMBOL
WAIT
LOT SIZE
EACH Rs.
1
GOLD
1 KG
100 X 1
100
2
GOLDMINI
100 GM
10 X 1
10
3
GOLD GUNIA
8 GM
1 X 1
1
4
GOLD PETTAL
1 GM
1 X 1
1
5
SILVER
30 KG
30 X 1
30
6
SILVER MINI
5 KG
5 X 1
5
7
SILVER MIC
1 KG
1 X 1
1
8
CRUDE OIL
100 BARAL
100 X 1
100
9
COPPER
1000 KG
1000 X 1
1000
10
COPPER MINI
250 KG
250 X 1
250
11
NICKEL
250 KG
250 X 1
250
12
ZINC
5000 KG
5000 X 1
5000
13
ZINC MINI
1000 KG
1000 X 1
1000
14
LEAD
5000 KG
5000 X 1
5000
15
LEAD MINI
1000 KG
1000 X 1
1000
16
ALUMINUM
5000 KG
5000 X 1
5000
17
ALUMINI
1000 KG
1000 X 1
1000
18
CARDAMOM
100
100 X 1
100
19
MENTHOIL
360
360 X 1
360
20
NATURAL GAS
1250 BL
1250 X 1
1250
21
CPO
1000
1000 X 1
1000
22
KAPAS
200
200 X 1
200
23
NICKELM
100
100X1
100